隐私政策 Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

隐私政策

EWCC Pty Ltd – http://ewc.space

1. 我们尊重您的隐私

1.1. 我们(EWCC Pty Ltd)尊重您的隐私权,并致力于保护我们的客户和网站访问者的隐私。我们承诺将依据澳大利亚《隐私法》(Privacy Act 1988 (Cth))的隐私原则来保护您的隐私。本政策规定了我们如何收集和处理您的个人信息。

1.2. “个人信息”是指我们持有的可被识别为关于您的信息。

2. 个人信息的收集

2.1. 我们(EWCC Pty Ltd)将不时地接收和存储您输入在我们网站的个人信息,这些信息可以是以直接提供给我们的形式或以其他形式提供给我们。

2.2. 您可能会提供一些基本信息(如您的姓名、电话号码、地址和电子邮件地址)以便我们发送信息、提供更新并处理您的产品或服务订单。我们可能还会在收集其他信息,包括但不限于下列情况:当您提供反馈时,当您提供有关您的个人或商务事务的信息时,当您更改您的内容或电子邮件偏好时,当您回复调查和/或促销活动时,当您提供财务或信用卡信息时,或当您与我们的客服沟通时。

2.3.此外,我们还可能会收集您与我们互动时提供的任何其他信息。

3. 我们如何收集您的个人信息

3.1. 我们(EWCC Pty Ltd)会以多种方式收集您的个人信息,包括当您通过电子方式或亲自与我们互动时,当您访问我们的网站以及当我们向您提供服务时。我们可能会从第三方收到个人信息。如果我们这样做,我们将按照本隐私政策的规定对其进行保护。

4. 个人信息的使用

4.1. 我们(EWCC Pty Ltd)可能会使用由您提供的您个人的信息,从而为您提供信息,更新和服务。我们还可能会让您了解到新的产品、服务和机会。我们可能会使用您的个人信息来改进我们的产品和服务,并更好地了解您的需求。

4.2. 我们(EWCC Pty Ltd)可能会通过多种渠道与您联系,包括但不限于电话、电子邮件、短信或邮件。

5. 个人信息的披露

5.1. 在完成本政策中规定目的合理需要的情况下,我们可能会向任何我们的员工、保险公司、专业顾问、代理商、供应商或分包商披露您的个人信息。个人信息仅在我们服务过程中必须提供的情况下提供给第三方。

5.2. 我们可能不时需要披露个人信息以遵守法律要求,例如法律、法规、法院命令、传票、法院手令、在法律诉讼过程中或响应执法机构的要求时。

5.3. 我们还可能使用您的个人信息来保护EWCC Pty Ltd和http://ewc.space及其客户或第三方的版权、商标、合法权利、财产或安全。

5.4.我们收集的信息可能会不时在位于澳大利亚之外的其他国家的各方之间进行存储、处理或传递。这些国家可能包括但不限于澳大利亚和中国。

5.5. 如果我们的业务发生控制权变更、出售或转让业务资产,我们保留在法律允许的范围内转移我们的用户数据库以及这些数据库中包含的任何个人信息和非个人信息的权利。在与潜在购买者签署的信息保密协议下,我们可能会向潜在购买者披露以上信息。我们将本着诚信的原则仅在上述各情况要求作出披露时对信息进行披露。

5.6. 通过向我们提供个人信息,即表示您同意本隐私政策的条款以及本政策所涵盖的披露类型。如果我们向第三方披露您的个人信息,我们将要求第三方遵守本政策来处理您的个人信息。

6. 您个人信息的安全性

6.1. 我们(EWCC Pty Ltd)致力于确保您提供给我们的信息的安全性。为了防止未经授权的访问或披露,我们采取了适当的物理、电子和管理程序来保障信息的安全性,防止信息被滥用、干扰、丢失和未经授权的访问、修改和披露。

6.2. 信息传输和交换的风险由您自行承担。我们无法保证您传输给我们或从我们这里收到的任何信息的安全性。虽然我们会采取措施防止未经授权的信息泄露,但我们无法向您保证,我们收集的个人信息不会以不符合本隐私政策的方式被披露。

7. 查阅您的个人信息

7.1. 您可以依据澳大利亚《隐私法》(Privacy Act 1988 (Cth))的规定,要求我们提供所持有的您的个人信息。提供信息可能需要支付少量手续费。如果您希望获得我们持有的您的信息的副本或认为我们持有的任何信息不准确、已过期、不完整、不相关或有误导性,请发送电子邮件至[email protected]与我们联系。

7.2. 在《隐私法》规定的某些情况下,我们保留拒绝向您提供我们持有的有关您的信息的权利。

8. 投诉

8.1. 如果您对我们的隐私处理方法有任何投诉,请随时将您的投诉详情发送至我们的联系地址GPO Box 2799,Brisbane,Queensland,4001或发送电子邮件至[email protected]。我们非常重视投诉,并会在收到您投诉的书面通知后予以快速的回复。

9. 隐私政策的变更

9.1. 请注意,我们将来可能会更改此隐私政策。我们可能会随时修改本政策,并对此拥有完全自由裁量权所有修改将于我们在我们的网站或公告板上发布修改后立即生效。我们建议您定期查看我们的隐私政策。

10. 网站

10.1. 当您访问我们网站时

10.1.1. 当您访问我们的网站(http://ewc.space)时,我们可能会收集某些信息,例如浏览器类型、操作系统、访问我们网站之前访问过的网站等。我们会将这些信息汇总用于分析人们如何使用我们的网站,以便我们改善我们的服务。

10.2. Cookies

10.2.1. 我们可能会在我们的网站上使用Cookie。Cookie是非常小的文件,当您返回网站并存储有关您使用网站的详细信息时,网站会使用这些文件来识别您。Cookie并不是会访问或损坏您的计算机的恶意程序。大多数网络浏览器会自动接受Cookie,但您可以通过更改浏览器设置来选择拒绝Cookie。但是,这可能会阻止您充分利用我们的网站。我们的网站可能会使用Cookie来分析网站流量并帮助我们提供更好的网站访客体验。此外,Cookie可用于通过Google Adwords等第三方服务向网站访问者投放相关广告。这些广告可能会出现在您访问的本网站或其他网站上。

10.3. 网络信标

10.3.1. 我们可能会不时在我们的网站上使用网络信标。网络信标(也称为Clear GIFs)是放置在网页上的一小段代码,用于监测访问者的行为并收集有关访问者查看网页的数据。例如,网络信标可用于统计访问网页的用户或将cookie传递给查看该页面的访问者的浏览器。

10.4. 第三方网站

10.4.1. 我们的网站可能会提供非我们拥有或控制的其他网站的链接。这些链接仅为提供您便利而存在。与第三方网站的链接不构成对这些网站的赞助或认可或批准。请注意,我们(EWCC Pty Ltd)不对其他网站的隐私条例负责。我们鼓励用户在离开我们的网站时阅读每个收集个人身份信息的网站的隐私声明。

 

EWCC Pty Ltd – http://ewc.space

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. EWCC Pty Ltd respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. EWCC Pty Ltd will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. EWCC Pty Ltd collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. EWCC Pty Ltd may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

4.2. EWCC Pty Ltd may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of EWCC Pty Ltd, http://ewc.space, its customers or third parties.

5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may include, but are not limited to Australia and China .

5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. EWCC Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at [email protected]

7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to GPO Box 2799, Brisbane, Queensland, 4001 or email us at [email protected] We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our website

10.1.1. When you come to our website (http://ewc.space) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2. Cookies

10.2.1. We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

10.3. Web beacons

10.3.1. We may use web beacons on our Site from time to time. Web beacons (also known as Clear GIFs) are small pieces of code placed on a web page to monitor the visitor’s behavior and collect data about the visitor’s viewing of a web page. For example, web beacons can be used to count the users who visit a web page or to deliver a cookie to the browser of a visitor viewing that page.

10.4. Third party sites

10.4.1. Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that EWCC Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.